SECOND CLASS PASSENGERS
     Abelson, Mr. Samson 
     Abelson, Mrs. Hanna 
     Aldworth, Mr. C.
     Andrew, Mr. Edgar 
     Andrew, Mr. Frank 
     Angle, Mr. William 
     Angle, Mrs. 
     Ashby, Mr. John
     Baily, Mr. Percy
     Baimbridge, Mr. Chas. R.
     Balls, Mrs. Ada E. 
     Banfield, Mr. Frederick J.
     Bateman, Mr. Robert J.
     Beane, Mr. Edward 
     Beane, Mrs. Ethel 
     Beauchamp, Mr. H. J. 
     Becker, Mrs. A. O. and three children 
     Beesley, Mr. Lawrence 
     Bentham, Miss Lilian W. 
     Berriman, Mr. William 
     Botsford, Mr. W. Hull 
     Bowenur, Mr. Solomon 
     Bracken, Mr. Jas. H. 
     Brito, Mr. Jose de
     Brown, Miss Mildred 
     Brown, Mr. S.
     Brown, Mrs.
     Brown, Miss E. 
     Bryhl, Mr. Curt
     Bryhl, Miss Dagmar 
     Buss, Miss Kate 
     Butler, Mr. Reginald
     Byles, Rev.nomas R. D.
     Bystrom, Miss Karolina 
     Caldwell, Mr. Albert F. 
     Caldwell, Mrs. Sylvia 
     Caldwell, Master Alden G. 
     Cameron, Miss Clear 
     Carbines, Mr. William
     Carter, Rev. Ernest C.
     Carter, Mrs. Lillian
     Chapman, Mr. John H.
     Chapman, Mrs. Elizabeth
     Chapman, Mr. Charles
     Christy, Mrs. Alice 
     Christy, Miss Juli 
     Clarke, Mr. Charles V.
     Clarke, Mrs. Ada Maria 
     Coleridge, Mr. R. C.
     Collander, Mr. Erik
     Collett, Mr. Stuart 
     Collyer, Mr. Harvey
     Collyer, Mrs. Charlotte 
     Collyer, Miss Marjorie 
     Corbett, Mrs. Irene
     Corey, Mrs. C. P.
     Cotterill, Mr. Harry
     Davies, Mr. Charles
     Davis, Mrs. Agnes 
     Davis, Master John M. 
     Davis, Miss Mary 
     Deacon, Mr. Percy
     del Carlo, Mr. Sebastian
     del Carlo, Mrs.
     Denbou, Mr. Herbert
     Dibden, Mr. William
     Doling, Mrs. Ada 
     Doling, Miss Elsie 
     Downton, Mr. William J.
     Drachstedt, Baron von 
     Drew, Mr. James V.
     Drew, Mrs. Lulu 
     Drew, Master Marshall 
     Duran, Miss Florentina 
     Duran, Miss Asimcion 
     Eitemiller, Mr. G. F.
     Enander, Mr. Ingvar
     Fahlstrom Mr. Arne J.
     Faunthorpe, Mr. Harry
     Faunthorpe, Mrs. Lizzie 
     Fillbrook, Mr. Charles
     Fox, Mr. Stanley H.
     Funk, Miss Annie
     Fynney, Mr. Jos.
     Gale, Mr. Harry
     Gale, Mr. Shadrach
     Garside, Miss Ethel 
     Gaskell, Mr. Alfred
     Gavey, Mr. Lawrence
     Gilbert, Mr. William
     Giles, Mr. Edgar
     Giles, Mr. Fred
     Giles, Mr. Ralph
     Gill, Mr. John
     Gillespie, Mr. William
     Givard, Mr. Hans K. 
     Greenberg, Mr. Samuel 
     Hale, Mr. Reginald 
     Hamalainer, Mrs. Anna and Infant 
     Harbeck, Mr. Wm. H.
     Harper, Mr. John
     Harper, Miss Nina 
     Harris, Mr. George 
     Harris, Mr. Walter
     Hart, Mr. Benjamin 
     Hart, Mrs. Esther 
     Hart, Miss Eva -- Eva Hart died on February 15, 1996, she was 91.
     Herman, Miss Alice 
     Herman, Mrs. Jane 
     Herman, Miss Kate 
     Herman, Mr. Samuel 
     Hewlett, Mrs. Mary D. 
     Hickman, Mr. Leonard
     Hickman, Mr. Lewis 
     Hickman, Mr. Stanley 
     Hiltunen, Miss Martha
     Hocking, Mr. George
     Hocking, Mrs. Elizabeth 
     Hocking, Miss Nellie 
     Hocking, Mr. Samuel J. 
     Hodges, Mr. Henry P.
     Hoffman, Mr. and two children (Loto and Louis) 
     Hold, Mrs. Annie 
     Hold, Mr. Stephen
     Hood, Mr. Ambrose
     Hosono, Mr. Masabumi 
     Howard, Mr. Benjamin
     Howard, Mrs. Ellen T.
     Hunt, Mr. George
     Ilett, Miss Bertha 
     Jacobsohn, Mrs. Amy P. 
     Jacobsohn Mr. Sidney S. 
     Jarvis, Mr. John D.
     Jefferys, Mr. Clifford 
     Jefferys, Mr. Ernest
     Jenkin, Mr. Stephen
     Jervan, Mrs. A. T. 
     Kantor, Mrs. Miriam 
     Kantor, Mr. Sehua
     Karnes, Mrs. J. F.
     Keane, Mr. Daniel
     Keane, Miss Nora A. 
     Kelly, Mrs. F. 
     Kirkland, Rev. Charles L
     Kvillner, Mr. John Henrik
     Lahtinen, Mrs. Anna 
     Lahtinen, Mr. William
     Lamb, Mr. J. J.
     Lamore, Mrs. Ameliar 
     Laroche, Mr. Joseph
     Laroche, Mrs. Juliet 
     Laroche, Miss Louise 
     Laroche, Miss Simonne 
     Lehman, Miss Bertha 
     Leitch, Miss Jessie 
     Levy, Mr. R. J.
     Leyson, Mr. Robert W. N.
     Lingan, Mr. John
     Louch, Mr. Charles
     Louch, Mrs. Alice Adela 
     Mack, Mrs. Mary
     Malachard, Mr. Noel
     Mallet, Mr. A.
     Mallet, Mrs. 
     Mallet, Master A. 
     Mangiavacchi, Mr. Emilio
     Mantvila, Mr. Joseph
     Marshall, Mr.
     Marshall, Mrs. Kate 
     Matthews, Mr. W. J.
     Maybery, Mr. Frank H.
     McCrae, Mr. Arthur G.
     McCrie, Mr. James
     McKane, Mr. Peter D. 
     Mellers, Mr. William 
     Mellinger, Mrs. Elizabeth and Child 
     Meyer, Mr. August
     Milling, Mr. Jacob C.
     Mitchell, Mr. Henry
     Morawick, Dr. Ernest
     Mudd, Mr. Thomas C.
     Myles, Mr. Thomas F.
     Nasser, Mr. Nicolas
     Nasser, Mrs. 
     Nesson, Mr. Israel
     Nicholls, Mr. Joseph C.
     Norman, Mr. Robert D.
     Nye, Mrs. Elizabeth 
     Otter, Mr. Richard
     Oxenham, Mr. P. Thomas 
     Padro, Mr. Julian 
     Pain, Dr. Alfred
     Pallas, Mr. Emilio 
     Parker, Mr. Clifford R.
     Parrish, Mrs. L Davis 
     Pengelly, Mr. Frederick
     Pernot, Mr. Rene
     Peruschitz, Rev. Jos. M.
     Phillips, Mr. Robert
     Phillips, Miss Alice 
     Pinsky, Miss Rosa 
     Ponesell, Mr. Martin
     Portaluppi, Mr. Emilio 
     Pulbaun, Mr. Frank
     Quick, Mrs. Jane 
     Quick, Miss Vera W. 
     Quick, Miss Phyllis 
     Reeves, Mr. David
     Renouf, Mr. Peter H.
     Renouf, Miss Lillie 
     Reynolds, Miss E. 
     Richard, Mr. Emile
     Richards, Mrs. Emily 
     Richards, Master William 
     Richards, Master George 
     Ridsdale, Miss Lucy 
     Rogers, Mr. Harry
     Rogers, Miss Selina 
     Rugg, Miss Emily 
     Sedgwick, Mr. C. F. W.
     Sharp, Mr. Percival
     Shelley, Mrs. Imanita 
     Silven, Miss Lyyli 
     Sincook, Miss Maude 
     Sinkkenen, Miss Anna 
     Sjostedt, Mr. Ernest A.
     Slayter, Miss H. M. 
     Slemen, Mr. Richard J.
     Smith, Mr. Augustus
     Smith, Miss Marion 
     Sobey, Mr. Hayden
     Stanton, Mr. S. Ward
     Stokes, Mr. Phillip J.
     Swane, Mr. George
     Sweet, Mr. George
     Toomey, Miss Ellen 
     Trant, Miss Jessie 
     Tronpiansky, Mr. Moses A.
     Troutt, Miss E. Celia 
     Tupin, M. Dorothy
     Turpin, Mr. William J.
     Veale, Mr. James
     Walcroft, Miss Nellie 
     Ware, Mrs. Florence L 
     Ware, Mr. John James
     Ware, Mr. William J.
     Watt, Miss Bertha 
     Watt, Mrs. Bessie 
     Webber, Miss Susie 
     Weisz, Mr. Leopold
     Weisz, Mrs. Matilda 
     Wells, Mrs. Addie 
     Wells, Miss J. 
     Wells, Master Ralph 
     West, Mr. E. Arthur
     West, Mrs. Ada 
     West, Miss Barbara 
     West, Miss Constance 
     Wheadon, Mr. Edward
     Wheeler, Mr. Edwin
Return to Titanic Passenger List
Next to Third Class Titanic Passengers, back to First Class Titanic Passengers

Log in or registerto write something here or to contact authors.