THIRD CLASS PASSENGERS
BRITISH SUBJECTS EMBARKED AT SOUTHAMPTON
     Abbott, Eugene
     Abbott, Rosa 
     Abbott, Rossmore
     Abbing, Anthony
     Adams. J.
     Aks, Filly 
     Aks, Leah 
     Alexander, William
     Allen, William
     Allum, Owen G.
     Badman, Emily 
     Barton David
     Beavan, W. T.
     Billiard, A. van
     Billiard, James (child)
     Billiard, Walter (child)
     Bing, Lee 
     Bowen, David
     Braund, Lewis
     Braund, Owen
     Brocklebank, William
     Cann, Erenst
     Carver, A.
     Celotti, Francesco
     Chip, Chang 
     Christmann, Emil
     Cohen, Gurshon 
     Cook, Jacob
     Corn, Harry
     Coutts, Winnie 
     Coutts, William (child) 
     Coutts, Leslie (child) 
     Coxon, Daniel
     Crease, Ernest James
     Cribb, John Hatfield
     Cribb, Alice 
     Dahl, Charles 
     Davies, Evan
     Davies, Alfred
     Davies, John
     Davies, Joseph
     Davison, Thomas H.
     Davison, Mary 
     Dean, Mr. Bertram F.
     Dean, Mrs. Hetty 
     Dean, Bertran (child) 
     Dean, Vera (infant) 
     Dennis, Samuel
     Dennis, William
     Derkings, Edward 
     Dowdell, Elizabeth 
     Drapkin, Jenie 
     Dugemin, Joseph 
     Elsbury, James
     Emanuel, Ethet (child) 
     Everett, Thomas J.
     Foo, Choong 
     Ford, Arthur
     Ford, Margaret
     Ford, Mrs. D. M.
     Ford, Mr. E. W.
     Ford, M. W. T. N.
     Ford, Maggie (child)
     Franklin, Charles
     Garthfirth, John
     Gilinski, Leslie
     Godwin, Frederick 
     Goldsmith, Frank J.
     Goldsmith, Emily A. 
     Goldsmith, Frank J. W. 
     Goodwin, Augusta
     Goodwin, Lillian A.
     Goodwin, Charles E.
     Goodwin, William F. (child)
     Goodwin, Jessie (child)
     Goodwin, Harold (child)
     Goodwin, Sidney (child)
     Green, George
     Guest, Robert
     Harknett, Alice
     Harmer, Abraham
     Hee, Ling 
     Howard, May 
     Hyman, Abraham 
     Johnston, A. G.
     Johnston, Mrs.
     Johnston, William (child)
     Johnston, Mrs. C. H. (child)
     Johnson, Mr. A.
     Johnson, Mr. W.
     Keefe, Arthur
     Kelly, James
     Lam, Ali 
     Lam, Len
     Lang, Fang 
     Leonard, Mr. L
     Lester, J.
     Ling, Lee
     Lithman, Simon
     Lobb, Cordelia
     Lobb, William A.
     Lockyer, Edward
     Lovell, John
     MacKay, George W.
     Maisner, Simon
     McNamee, Eileen
     McNamee, Neal
     Meanwell, Marian O.
     Meek, Annie L.
     Meo, Alfonso
     Miles, Frank
     Moor, Beile 
     Moor, Meier 
     Moore, Leonard C.
     Morley, William
     Moutal, Rahamin
     Murdlin, Joseph
     Nancarrow, W. H.
     Niklasen, Sander
     Nosworthy, Richard C.
     Peacock, Alfred
     Peacodc., Treasteall
     Peacock, Treasteall (child)
     Pearce, Ernest
     Peduzzi, Joseph
     Perkin, John Henry
     Peterson, Marius
     Potchett, George
     Rath, Sarah 
     Reed, James George
     Reynolds, Harold
     Risien, Emma
     Risien, Samuel
     Robins, Alexander
     Robins, Charity
     Rogers, William John
     Rouse, Richard H.
     Rush, Alfred George J.
     Sadowitz, Harry
     Sage, John
     Sage, Annie
     Sage, Stella
     Sage, George
     Sage, Douglas
     Sage, Frederick
     Sage, Dorothy
     Sage, William (child)
     Sage, Ada (child)
     Sage, Constance (child)
     Sage, Thomas (child)
     Sather, Sinon
     Saundercock, W. H.
     Sawyer, Frederick
     Scrota, Maurice
     Shellard, Frederick
     Shorney, Charles
     Simmons, John
     Slocovski, Selman
     Somerton, Francis W.
     Spector, Woolf
     Spinner, Henry
     Stanley, Amy 
     Stanley, E. R. Mr.
     Storey, T. Mr.
     Sunderland, Victor 
     Sutehall, Henry
     Theobald, Thomas
     Thomas, Alex
     Thorneycrolt, Florence 
     Thorneycroft, Percival
     Tomlin, Ernest P.
     Torber, Ernest
     Trembisky, Berk 
     Tunquist, W. 
     Ware, Frederick
     Warren, Charles W.
     Webber, James
     Wilkes, Ellen 
     Willey, Edward
     Williams, Harry
     Williams, Leslie
     Windelov, Einar
     Wiseman, Philip

FOREIGNERS EMBARKED AT SOUTHAMPTON
     Abelseth, Karen 
     Abelseth, Olaus 
     Abramson, August 
     Adahl, Mauritz
     Adolf, Humblin 
     Ahlin, Johanna
     Ahmed, Ali
     Alhomaki, Ilmari
     Ali, William
     Anderson, Alfreda
     Anderson, Erna 
     Anderson, Albert
     Anderson, Anders
     Anderson, Samuel
     Anderson, Sigrid (child)
     Anderson, Thor
     Anderson, Carla 
     Anderson, Ingeborg (child)
     Anderson, Ebba (child)
     Anderson, Sigvard (child)
     Anderson, Ellis
     Anderson, Ida Augusta
     Anderson, Paul Edvin
     Angheloff, Minko
     Asplund, Carl (child)
     Asplund, Charles
     Aspland, Felix (child) 
     Asplund, Gustaf (child)
     Asplund, Johan 
     Asplund, Lillian (child) 
     Asplund, Oscar (child)
     Asplund, Selma 
     Arnold, Joseph
     Arnold, Josephine
     Aronsson, Ernest Axel A.
     Asim, Adola
     Assam, Ali
     Augustsan, Albert
     Backstrom, Karl
     Backstrom, Marie 
     Balkic, Cerin
     Benson, John Viktor
     Berglund. Ivar
     Berkeland, Hans
     Bjorklund, Ernst
     Bostandyeff, Guentcho
     Braf, Elin Ester
     Brobek, Carl R.
     Cacic, Grego
     Cacic, Luka
     Cacic, Maria
     Cacic, Manda
     Calie, Peter
     Carlson, Carl R.
     Carlsson, Julius
     Carlsson, August Sigfrid
     Coelho, Domingos Fernardeo
     Coleff, Fotio
     Coleff, Peyo
     Cor, Bartol
     Cor, Ivan
     Cor, Ludovik
     Dahl, Mauritz 
     Dahlberg, Gerda
     Dakic, Branko
     Danbom, Ernest
     Danbom, Gillber (infant)
     Danoff, Sigrid
     Danoff, Yoto
     Dantchoff, Khristo
     Delalic, Regyo
     Denkoff, Mito
     Dimic, Jovan
     Dintcheff, Valtcho
     Dyker, Adoff
     Dyker, Elizabeth 
     Ecimovic, Joso
     Edwardsson, Gustaf
     Eklunz, Hans
     Ekstrom, Johan
     Finote, Luigi 
     Fischer, Eberhard
     Goldsmith, Nathan
     Goncalves, Manoel E.
     Gronnestad, Daniel D.
     Gustafson, Alfred
     Gustafson, Anders
     Gustafson, Johan
     Gustafsson, Gideon
     Haas, Aloisia
     Hadman, Oscar 
     Hagland, Ingvald O.
     Hagland, Konrad R.
     Hakkurainen, Pekko
     Hakkurainen, Elin 
     Hampe, Leon
     Hankonen, Eluna 
     Hansen, Claus
     Hansen, Janny 
     Hansen, Henry Damgavd
     Heininen, Wendla
     Hendekevoic, Ignaz
     Henriksson, Jenny
     Hervonen, Helga 
     Hervonen, Hildwe (child) 
     Hickkinen, Laina 
     Hillstrom, Hilda 
     Holm, John F. A.
     Holten, Johan
     Humblin, Adolf
     Ilieff, Ylio
     Ilmakangas, Ida
     Ilmakangas, Pista
     Ivanoff, Konio
     Jansen, Carl 
     Jardin, Jose Netto
     Jensen, Carl 
     Jensen, Hans Peter
     Jensen, Svenst L.
     Jensen, Nilho R.
     Johannessen, Bernt 
     Johannessen, Elias 
     Johansen, Nils
     Johanson, Oscar 
     Johanson, Oscal L. 
     Johansson, Erik
     Johansson, Gustaf
     Johnson, Jakob A.
     Johnson, Alice 
     Johnson, Harold 
     Johnson, Eleanora (infant) 
     Johnsson, Carl
     Johnsson, Malkolm
     Jonkoff, Lazor
     Jonsson, Nielo H.
     Jusila, Katrina
     Jusila, Mari
     Jusila, Erik 
     Jutel, Henrik Hansen
     Kallio, Nikolai
     Kalvig Johannes H.
     Karajic, Milan
     Karlson, Einar 
     Karlson, Nils August
     Kekic, Tido
     Kink, Anton 
     Kink, Louise 
     Kink, Louise (child) 
     Kink, Maria
     Kink, Vincenz
     Klasen, Klas A.Mona, Mae A.
     Klasen, Hilda
     Klasen, Gertrud (child)
     Laitinen, Sofia
     Laleff, Kristo
     Landegren, Aurora 
     Larson, Viktor
     Larsson, Bengt Edvin
     Larsson, Edvard
     Lefebre, Frances
     Lefebre, Henry (child)
     Lefebre, Ida (child)
     Lefebre, Ida (child)
     Lefebre,Mathilde (child)
     Leinonen, Antti
     Lindablom, August
     Lindell, Edvard B.
     Lindell, Elin
     Lindahl, Agda
     Lindqvist, Einar 
     Lulic, Nicola 
     Lundahl, John
     Lundin, Olga 
     Lundstripm, Jan 
     Madsen, Fridjof 
     Maenpaa, Matti
     Makinen, Kalle
     Mampe, Leon 
     Marinko, Dmitri
     Markoff, Marin
     Melkebuk, Philemon
     Messemacker, Guillaume 
     Messemacker, Emma 
     Midtsjo, Carl 
     Mikanen, John 
     Misseff, Ivan
     Minkoff, Lazar
     Mirko, Dika
     Mitkoff, Mito
     Moen, Sigurd H.
     Moss, Albert 
     Mulder, Theo 
     Myhrman, Oliver
     Naidenoff, Penko
     Nankoff, Minko
     Nedeco, Petroff
     Nenkoff, Christo
     Nieminen, Manta
     Nilsson, August F.
     Nilson, Berta 
     Nilson, Helmina 
     Nirva, Isak
     Nyoven, Johan 
     Nyston, Anna 
     Odahl, Martin 
     Orman, Velin 
     Olsen, Arthur 
     Olsen, Carl
     Olsen, Henry
     Olsen, Ole M.
     Olson, Elon
     Olsson, John
     Olsson, Elida
     Oreskovic, Luka
     Oreskovic, Maria
     Oreskovic, Jeko
     Osman, Mara 
     Pacruic, Mate
     Pacruic, Tome
     Panula, Eino
     Panula, Ernesti
     Panula, Juho
     Panula, Maria
     Panula, Sanni
     Panula, Urhu (child)
     Panula, William (infant)
     Pasic, Jakob
     Pentcho, Petroff
     Paulsson, Alma C
     Paulsson, Gosta (child)
     Paulsson, Paul (child)
     Paulsson, Stina(child)
     Paulsson, Torborg (child)
     Pavlovic, Stefo
     Pekonemi, E. 
     Pelsmaker, Alfons de
     Peltomaki, Nikolai
     Person, Ernest
     Peterson, Johan
     Peterson, Ellen
     Petranec, Matilda
     Petterson, Olaf
     Plotcharsky, Vasil
     Radeff, Alexander
     Rintamaki, Matti
     Rosblom, Helene
     Rosblom, Salfi (child)
     Rosblom, Viktor
     Rummstvedt, Kristian
     Salander, Carl
     Saljilsvik, Anna 
     Salonen, Werner
     Sandman, Johan 
     Sandstrom, Agnes 
     Sandstrom, Beatrice (child)
     Sandstrom, Margretha (child) 
     Sdycoff, Todor
     Sheerlinck, Jean 
     Sihvola, Antti
     Sivic, Husen
     Sjoblom, Anna 
     Skoog, Anna
     Skoog, Carl (child)
     Skoog, Harald (child)
     Skoog, Mabel (child)
     Skoog, Margret (child)
     Skoog, William
     Slabenoff, Petco
     Smiljanic, Mile
     Sohole, Peter
     Solvang, Lena Jacobsen
     Sop, Jules 
     Staneff, Ivan
     Stoytcho, Mihoff
     Stoyehoff, Ilia
     Strandberg, Ida
     Stranden, Jules 
     Strilic, Ivan
     Strom, Selma (child)
     Svensen, Olaf
     Svensson, Johan
     Svensson, Coverin 
     Syntakoff, Stanko
     Tikkanen, Juho
     Todoroff, Lalio
     Tonglin, Gunner 
     Turcin, Stefan
     Turgo, Anna 
     Twekula, Hedwig 
     Uzelas, Jovo
     Waelens, Achille
     Van Impe, Catharine (child)
     Van Impe, Jacob
     Van Impe, Rosalie
     Van der Planke, Augusta Vander
     Van der Planke, Emilie Vander
     Van der Planke, Jules Vander
     Van der Planke, Leon Vander
     Van der Steen, Leo
     Van de Velde, Joseph
     Van de Walle, Nestor
     Vereruysse, Victor
     Vook, Janko
     Wende, Olof Edvin
     Wennerstrom, August 
     Wenzel, Zinhart
     Vestrom, Huld A. A.
     Widegrin, Charles
     Wiklund, Karl F.
     Wiklund, Jacob A.
     Wirz, Albert
     Wittenrongel, Camille
     Zievens, Renee
     Zimmermann, Leo

EMBARKED AT CHERBOURG
     Assaf, Marian 
     Attala, Malake
     Baclini, Latila 
     Baclini, Maria 
     Baclini, Eugene 
     Baclini, Helene 
     Badt, Mohamed
     Banoura, Ayout 
     Barbara, Catherine
     Barbara, Saude
     Betros, Tannous
     Boulos, Hanna
     Boulos, Sultani
     Boulos, Nourelain 
     Boulos, Akar (child)
     Banous, Elias
     Caram, Joseph
     Caram, Maria
     Shabini, Georges
     Chehab, Emir Farres
     Chronopoulos, Apostolos
     Cbronopoulos, Demetrios
     Dibo, Elias
     Drazenovie, Josip
     Elias, Joseph
     Elias, Joseph 
     Fabini, Leeni 
     Fat-ma, Mustmani 
     Gerios, Assaf
     Gerios, Youssef
     Gerios, Youssef
     Gheorgheff, Stanio
     Hanna, Mansour
     Jean Nassr, Saade
     Johann, Markim
     Joseph, Mary 
     Karun, Franz 
     Karun, Anna (child) 
     Kassan, M. Housseing
     Kassem, Fared 
     Kassein, Hassef 
     Kalil, Betros
     Khalil, Zahie 
     Kraeff, Thodor
     Lemberopoulos, Peter
     Malinoff, Nicola
     Meme, Hanna 
     Monbarek, Hanna
     Moncarek, Omine 
     Moncarek, Gonios (child) 
     Moncarek, Halim (child) 
     Moussa, Mantoura
     Naked, Said 
     Naked, Waika 
     Naked, Maria 
     Nasr, Mustafa
     Nichan, Krikorian 
     Nicola, Jamila 
     Nicola, Elias (child) 
     Novel, Mansouer 
     Orsen, Sirayanian
     Ortin, Zakarian
     Peter, Catherine Joseph 
     Peter, Mike
     Peter, Anna
     Rafoul, Baccos
     Raibid, Razi
     Saad, Amin
     Saad, Khalil 
     Samaan, Hanna
     Samaan, Elias
     Samaan, Youssef
     Sarkis, Mardirosian
     Sarkis, Lahowd
     Seman Betros (child)
     Shedid, Daher
     Sleiman, Attalla
     Stankovic, Jovan
     Tannous, Thomas
     Tannous, Daler
     Thomas, CharlesP
     Thomas, Tamin 
     Thomas, Assad (infant) 
     Thomas, John
     Tonfik, Nahli
     Torfa, Assad
     Useher,Baulner
     Vagil, Adele Jane 
     Vartunian, David 
     Vassilios, Catavelas
     Wazli, Yousif
     Weller, Abi
     Yalsevae, Ivan 
     Yazbeck, Antoni
     Yazbeck, Salini 
     Youssef, Brahim 
     Youssef, Hanne
     Youssef, Maria (child) 
     Youssef Georges (child)
     Zabour. Tamini
     Zabour, Hileni
     Zakarian, Maprieder

EMBARKED AT QUEENSTOWN
     Barry, Julia
     Bourke, Catherine
     Bourke, John
     Bradley, Bridget 
     Buckley, Daniel 
     Buckley, Katherine
     Burke, Jeremiak
     Burke, Mary
     Burns, Mary
     Canavan, Mary
     Carr, Ellen
     Car, Jeannie
     Chartens, David
     Cannavan, Pat
     Colbert, Patrick
     Conlin, Thos. H.
     Connaghton, Michel
     Connors, Pat
     Conolly, Kate 
     Conolly, Kate
     Daly, Marcella 
     Daly, Eugene 
     Devanoy, Margaret 
     Dewan, Frank
     Dooley, Patrick
     Doyle, Elin
     Driscoll, Bridget 
     Emmeth, Thomas
     Farrell, James
     Foley, Joseph
     Foley, William
     Flynn, James
     Flynn, John
     Fox, Patrick
     Gallagher, Martin
     Gilnegh, Katie 
     Glynn, Mary 
     Hagardon, Kate
     Hagarty, Nora
     Hart, Henry
     Healy, Nora 
     Horgan, John
     Hemming, Norah
     Henery, Delia
     Jenymin, Annie 
     Kelly, James
     Kelly, Annie K. 
     Kelly, Mary 
     Kerane, Andy
     Kennedy, John 
     Kilgannon, Thomas
     Kiernan, John
     Kiernan, Phillip
     Lane, Patrick
     Lemom, Denis
     Lemon, Mary
     Linehan, Michel
     Madigan, Maggie 
     Mahon, Delia
     Mannion, Margareth 
     Mangan, Mary
     McCarthy, Katie 
     McCoy, Agnes 
     McCoy, Alice 
     McCoy, Bernard 
     McCormack, Thomas 
     McDermott, Delia 
     McElroy, Michel
     McGovern, Mary 
     McGowan, Katherine
     McGowan, Annie 
     McMahon, Martin
     Mechan, John
     Meeklave, Ellie 
     Moran, James
     Moran, Bertha 
     Morgan, Daniel J.
     Morrow, Thomas
     Mullens, Katie 
     Mulvihill, Bertha 
     Murphy, Norah 
     Murphy, Mary 
     Murphy, Kate 
     Naughton, Hannah
     Nemagh, Robert
     O'Brien, Denis
     O'Brien, Thomas
     O'Brien, Hannah 
     O'Connell, Pat D.
     O'Connor, Maurice
     O'Connor, Pat
     O'Donaghue, Bert
     O'Dwyer, Nellie 
     O'Keefe, Pat 
     OLeary, Norah 
     O'Neill, Bridget
     O'Sullivan, Bridget
     Peters, Katie
     Rice, Margaret
     Rice, Albert (child)
     Rice, George (child)
     Rice, Eric (child)
     Rice, Arthur (child)
     Rice, Eugene (child)
     Riordan, Hannah 
     Ryan, Patrick
     Ryan, Edw. 
     Sadlier, Matt
     Scanlan, James
     Shaughnesay, Pat
     Shine, Ellen 
     Smyth, Julian 
     Tobin, Roger

Return to Titanic Passenger List Back to First Class Titanic Passengers or Second Class Titanic Passengers

Log in or registerto write something here or to contact authors.